“…this same Jesus, which is taken up from you into heaven, shall so come in like manner as ye have seen him go into heaven.” Acts 1:11
 
 
 

It is our goal to keep you up to date with our website so that you may be informed on True Bible Teaching events, news and new articles as they happen and at the same time, protect your privacy.

1.0

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION AND YOUR PRIVACY

1.1

We obtain personal information from you when you subscribe to receiving updates on the services or content of our Website.  Personal information is any information about you that identifies you, or by which your identity can reasonably be ascertained.

2.0

WHY PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED BY TBT

2.1

TBT collects personal information from you in the course of providing some of the services or content of our Website to you (Website Services).  Those purposes include:

 

1. To allow you to receive regular updates on news events and new material on our website.

3.0

DO WE DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION TO ANYONE ELSE?

3.1

In providing you with our Website Services, we may sometimes need to disclose your personal information to others.  It is generally our policy not to disclose information to external organisations, however, examples of organisations we may need to disclose your information to include the following:

1. To third parties when we believe in good faith that we are required to do so by law.
2 .You consent to the disclosure of your personal information to another party we may advise you of.

4.0

CONTACTING YOU BY EMAIL

4.1

When subscribing to our Website, you agree that we may contact you by email.  You can unsubscribe from receiving emails from TBT at any time by clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ option on any email we send to you.

5.0

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

5.1

Security of personal information is important to us and we take all reasonable precautions to protect personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

6.0

HOLDING, CORRECTION, AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

6.1

Any personal information that you provide to us will be collected and held by us.

6.2

Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have the right of access to, and correction of, personal information we hold.

6.3

If you find that information we hold about you is incorrect, please contact us immediately and we will correct it.  Our contact address is:

 

True Bible Teaching

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.